looking back.

by - 11:36 PM


That's what I did recently. Looking and tracing back my passion.

Some things happened along the way, and made me think about relooking what is the purpose of doing all these things.

Yes indeed I'm truly excited about this project.


Taken from vizzitdorset.co.uk

But on other hand, I'm just thinking... Is this what I'm really looking for?


***


Duh, gak suka banget deh kalo lagi mood swing gini. Rasanya banyak banget pikiran-pikiran aneh di kepala.

Dan kok kayanya gw gak bersyukur banget yah. Udah dikasih sesuatu yang dulu emang gw pengenin banget, eh kok sekarang malah mau dimuntahin lagi.

Dasar manusya, gak pernah ada cukupnya.... Apalagi banyak banget hal kecil yang amat sangat pantas untuk disyukuri...


*plak!* -slap my own face :)-

You May Also Like

0 komentar